Home / Winners

Winners

2017 PERRY COUNTY GUN BASH WINNERS

Here we go with our first round of winners….

2:00- ticket 353- Lyons Primary Care
2:05- ticket 2098- K. Howard
2:10- ticket 1108- J. Mohler 
2:15- ticket 3320- C. Helser

2:20- ticket 2090- T. Holman
2:25- ticket 300- Boich Companies
2:30- ticket 2479- M. Evans

2:35- ticket 282- Pettet Builders
2:40- ticket 1912- R. Wayne
2:45- ticket 2034- C. Altier

2:50- ticket 3506- S. Fluharty
2:55- ticket 2110- J. Spung Jr
3:00- ticket 2007- N. Penrod

3:05- ticket 3970- T. Easter
3:10- ticket 1926- C. Eveland
3:15- ticket 3868- A. Brown

3:20- ticket 134- T. Thompson
3:25- ticket 1736- J. Tatro
3:30- ticket 2775- R. Hay

3:35- ticket 3090- M. Corson
3:40- ticket 1959- S. Falk
3:45- ticket 1189- R. Moore

3:50- ticket 016- B. Ruff
3:55- ticket 1092- J. Delaney
4:00- ticket 3001- C. Smith

4:05- ticket 023- T. Nash
4:10- ticket 392- S. Swallie
4:15- ticket 3395- V. Vickers

4:20- ticket 618- J. Childress
4:25- ticket 1102- C. Boggs
4:30- ticket 3264- H. Elliot

4:35- ticket 1370- R. Rowland
4:40- ticket 1799- F. Enczi
4:45- ticket 3415- T. Kisor
4:50- ticket 1488- M. Smith
4:55- ticket 2862- M. Miller
5:00- ticket 1577- C. Dunwoody
5:05- ticket 442- R. Gill
5:10- ticket 1582- D. Sandlin
5:15- ticket 3976- R. Disbennet

5:20- ticket 645- J. Thompson
5:25- ticket 1722- J. Adrion
5:30- ticket 061- S. Pazzelli

5:35- ticket 1935- E. Forson
5:40- ticket 215- G. Thomas
5:45- ticket 3003- T. Patterson

5:50- ticket 2246- Drake Wedding #2
5:55- ticket 138- J. Smith
6:00- ticket 2569- P. Doan

6:05- ticket 3331- C. Ramey
6:10- ticket 1481- J. Adolph
6:15- ticket 1139- J. Bates

6:20- ticket 1307- K. Lucas
6:25- ticket 2860- D. McGaughey
6:30- ticket 1570- F. Walton

6:35- ticket 009- S. Jones
6:40- ticket 774- G. Kinney
6:45- ticket 2170- R. England

6:50- ticket 1388- K. Rostofer
6:55- ticket 2665- D. Hammer
7:00- ticket 1757- C. Middaugh
7:05- ticket 3543- B. Gee
7:10- ticket 1096- R. Pancake
7:15- ticket 1461- B. Schookraft

7:20- ticket 862- J. Nash
7:25- ticket 725- T. Swick
7:30- ticket 1037- J. Oliver

7:35- ticket 3203- V. Parren
7:40- ticket 3513- T. Green
7:45- ticket 2259- D. Bullen

The the top 3 winners are……

7:50- ticket 1186- A. Cotterman $5000

7:55- ticket 267- G. Plaisted Polaris RZR 900

8:00- ticket 2149- T. Horn $25000

2016 PERRY COUNTY GUN BASH WINNERS

2:00-      $1,000, ticket # 2416- D. Tenner
2:05-     Beretta A 400, ticket # 268- C. Throckmorton
2:10-     Ruger 77, ticket # 2140- C. Eveland
2:15-     $500, ticket # 3010- J. Graham

2:20-     Remington 870, ticket # 1887- B. Drake
2:25-     Howa Rifle, ticket # 683- W. Kelso
2:30-     $500, ticket # 059- B. Ruff

2:35-     Remington 7600, ticket # 104- B. Bair
2:40-     Savage 111, ticket # 703- B. Taylor
2:45-     $500, ticket # 2817- S. Naayers

2:50-     Glock 23,  ticket # 3186- J. Mitchell
2:55-     Browning A-5, ticket # 1937- P. Flowers
3:00-     $1,000, ticket # 985- S. Steele

3:05-     Sig Sauer 40 Cal, ticket # 3794- R. Hatfield
3:10-     Winchester 70, ticket # 2235- E. Hall
3:15-     $750, ticket # 1970- J. Beatty

3:20-     Weatherby SA-08, ticket # 1828- F. Enczi
3:25-     Remington700, ticket # 1837- M. Hutchins
3:30-     $750, ticket # 105- B. Bair

3:35-     Browning BL22, ticket # 3547- D. Halsey
3:40-     Springfield XD, ticket # 702- M. Drenner
3:45-     $500, ticket # 1276- J. Lucas

3:50-     Walther PPQ, ticket # 211- J. Paxton
3:55-     Bushmaster Rifle, ticket # 2502- B. Buckingham
4:00-    $500, ticket # 1212- R. Lockwood

4:05-     Thompson Center Ventura, ticket # 1633- M. Wyrick
4:10-     S&W 40 Cal, ticket # 2176- D. Johnson
4:15-     $750, ticket # 2773- M. Bringer

4:20-     CZ-USA 712, ticket # 1949- D. Carte
4:25-     Remington Veramax, ticket # 2157- D. Norris
4:30-     $500, ticket # 1123- L. Long

4:35-     S&W MP, ticket # 2313- D. Godo
4:40-    H&K USP, ticket # 3628- J. Morgan
4:45-     $500, ticket # 3962- D. Keylor

4:50-     Browning BLR, ticket # 2396- C. McBride
4:55-     Ruger 77, ticket # 1838- M. Schultz
5:00-     Remington Wingmaster, ticket # 2771- S. Ray

5:05-     Beretta A400, ticket # 2177- V. Johnson
5:10-     $1,000, ticket # 1055- M. Evans
5:15-      Ruger Scout, ticket # 213- J. Baker

5:20-     S&W Scout, ticket # 3062- A. Curtis
5:25-     Savage 12, ticket # 2061- D. Yavorsky
5:30-     $500, ticket # 2953- L. Wilson

5:35-     S&W PC, ticket # 021- R. Sayre
5:40-     Wincherster SXP, ticket # 293- J. Garey
5:45-     Browning Buck Mark, ticket # 545- K. Greer
5:50-     Walther PPQ, ticket # 3901- G. Smith
5:55-     Glock GEN 4, ticket # 1855- E. Davisson
6:00-     $500, ticket # 2332- B. Jackson

6:05-     USS MKA, ticket # 3384- R. Kissell
6:10-     Thompson 1911, ticket # 3811- C. Dupler
6:15-     Browning X-bolt, ticket # 081- J. Wentz
6:20-     FN 40 Cal, ticket # 1002- B. Buxton
6:25-     Henry Golden Boy, ticket # 3959- W. Dyer
6:30-     CZ-USA S50, ticket # 2150- G. Forrest
6:35-     Bornwing Maxus, ticket # 3587- P. Sweeney
6:40-     Remington R-1, ticket # 408- J. Stokes
6:45-     Springfield M-1, ticket # 3093- K. Luzadder
6:50-     Remington 11-87, ticket # 2276- B. Shultz
6:55-     Beretta Tikka, ticket # 1474- S. Hall
7:00-     Beretta 300, ticket # 2479- L. Hobbs
7:05-     Henry Big Boy, ticket # 1117- H. Foster
7:10-     Remington 700, ticket # 184- Bates Amusement
7:15-     Browning X-bolt, ticket # 1671- E. Baggs
7:20-     Rossi 92, ticket # 1480- B. Gee
7:25-     Remington 1100, ticket # 1184- T. Norris
7:30-     Browning PGS, ticket # 2186- Pete Miller
7:35-     Savage 555, ticket # 3689- S. Hedges
7:40-     Ruger 1911, ticket # 1663- T. Jones
7:45-     RN-USA Rifle, ticket # 2648- J. Allen

7:50-     $5,000, ticket # 2726- A. Brown $5,000

7:55-     Polaris RZR 900 LE, ticket # 659- K. Yost

8:00-    $25,000, ticket # 3215- M. Potts $25,000

2:35     Winchester 70 – ticket #2386, D. Vecctticrell

2:40     Remington 870 Deer –  ticket #2991, D. Good

2:45     $500 Cash – ticket #1776, D. Kincaid

2:50     CZ USA Rifle – ticket #2710, C. Davidson

2:55     Ruger 10/22 – ticket #3914, G. Keyler

3:00     $500 Cash – ticket #1080, J. Lee

3:05     Remington R-1 – ticket #1442, J. Chaplin

3:10     Winchester SXP – ticket #1050, P. Howdyshell

3:15     $750 Cash – ticket #3592, R. Yerian

3:20     Glock 24 – ticket #2723, B. Mohler

3:25     Savage Axis – ticket #1210, A. Knisley

3:30     $750 Cash – ticket #2431, B. Burke

3:35     CZ 455 – ticket #3579, T. Pemberton

3:40     Ruger 77 – ticket #2554, R. Lucas

3:45     $500 Cash – ticket #3872, P. Hunt

3:50     Winchester 70 – ticket #2684, J. Naylor

3:55     Remington 700 – ticket #532, K. Gearheart

4:00     $500 Cash – ticket #3662, D. Goodrich

4:05     Brushmaster Rifle – ticket #3167, V. Vickers

4:10     Braxtech 92 – ticket #3074, M. Church

4:15     $750 Cash – ticket #1436, R. Abram

4:20     Ruger 77 – ticket #484, D. Binkley

4:25     Remington Wingmaster – ticket #B. Wess

4:30     $500 Cash – ticket #171, C. Coconis

4:35     Walther PPQ – ticket #671, T. Miller

4:40     Browning X-Bolt – ticket #3608, D. Owens

4:45     $500 Cash – ticket #740, M. Lewis

4:50     Savage 12 – ticket #3977, S. Snider

4:55     Thompson Pro Hunter – ticket #2662, A. Sheets

5:00     Remington Versa Max – ticket #2905, F. Poling

5:05     Glock 21 – ticket #1612, R. Schneider

5:10     $1,000 Cash – ticket #1187, T. Helsel

5:15     Remington 700 – ticket #1368, R. Woodward

5:20     Springfield XP – ticket #2224, O. Pettet

5:25     Armalite Rifle – ticket #1208, B. Carpenter

5:30     $500 Cash – ticket #2395, K. Springer

5:35     Ruger 45 – ticket #2901, R. Yeazel

5:40     CZ USA 40 Cal – ticket #1445, J. May

5:45     Ruger 77 – ticket #1942, D. Kidwell

5:50     Henry Rifle – ticket #664, C. Caldwell

5:55     Savage M12 – ticket #1468, E. Gaskill

6:00     $500 Cash – ticket #3062, V. Clements

6:05     Browning BLR – ticket #3870, A. Apperson

6:10     Remington 597 – ticket #2952, E. Schmelzer

6:15      Remington 870 Wingmaster – ticket #278, Z. Saveski

6:20     Remington 870 Turkey – ticket #2336, A. Mohr

6:25     Rossi 94 – ticket #595, D. Hensley

6:30     Browning A5 – ticket #3482, C. Donahue

6:35     Remington 1100 – ticket #1212, M. Peters

6:40     Winchester 70 – ticket #906, Bob N.

6:45     Webley & Scott O/U – ticket #1976, J. Looker

6:50     Weatherby PA-08 – ticket #1967, M. Clark

6:55     Savage 110 – ticket #3092, D. Throckmorton III

7:00     Thompson 1911 – ticket #1075, M. Kunkler

7:05     Henry Golden Boy – ticket #1642, R. Penrod

7:10     FNH 40ga – ticket #1114, B. Martin

7:15     Armalite 15R – ticket #2867, S. Kelley

7:20     Beretta PX-4 – ticket #2699, R. Baker

7:25     Browning A-Bolt – ticket #3348, M. Mongold

7:30     $500 Cash – ticket #3089, L. Yarbrough

7:35     Walther PPK – ticket #1622, A. Frazier

7:40     Remington 11-87 – ticket #964, D. Napper

7:45     Beretta 92 – ticket #1064, M. Brown

7:50     $5000 Cash – ticket #2464, R. Mills

7:55     Polaris RZR 900 LE – ticket #524, J. Johnson

8:00     $25,000 Cash – ticket #3613, G. Davies

2015 PERRY COUNTY GUN BASH WINNERS

2:00     $1,000 Cash – ticket #2117, J. Miller

2:05     Browning A-5 – ticket #2892, S. Ervin

2:10     Remington 1187 – ticket #2107, C. Smith

2:15     $500 Cash – ticket #3448, E. Sexton

2:20     Beretta 400 – ticket #744, D. Richards

2:25     Browning Maxus – ticket #335, K. Sheppard

2:30     $500 Cash – ticket #3925, B. Roberts

2:35     Winchester 70 – ticket #2386, D. Vecctticrell

2:40     Remington 870 Deer –  ticket #2991, D. Good

2:45     $500 Cash – ticket #1776, D. Kincaid

2:50     CZ USA Rifle – ticket #2710, C. Davidson

2:55     Ruger 10/22 – ticket #3914, G. Keyler

3:00     $500 Cash – ticket #1080, J. Lee

3:05     Remington R-1 – ticket #1442, J. Chaplin

3:10     Winchester SXP – ticket #1050, P. Howdyshell

3:15     $750 Cash – ticket #3592, R. Yerian

3:20     Glock 24 – ticket #2723, B. Mohler

3:25     Savage Axis – ticket #1210, A. Knisley

3:30     $750 Cash – ticket #2431, B. Burke

3:35     CZ 455 – ticket #3579, T. Pemberton

3:40     Ruger 77 – ticket #2554, R. Lucas

3:45     $500 Cash – ticket #3872, P. Hunt

3:50     Winchester 70 – ticket #2684, J. Naylor

3:55     Remington 700 – ticket #532, K. Gearheart

4:00     $500 Cash – ticket #3662, D. Goodrich

4:05     Brushmaster Rifle – ticket #3167, V. Vickers

4:10     Braxtech 92 – ticket #3074, M. Church

4:15     $750 Cash – ticket #1436, R. Abram

4:20     Ruger 77 – ticket #484, D. Binkley

4:25     Remington Wingmaster – ticket #B. Wess

4:30     $500 Cash – ticket #171, C. Coconis

4:35     Walther PPQ – ticket #671, T. Miller

4:40     Browning X-Bolt – ticket #3608, D. Owens

4:45     $500 Cash – ticket #740, M. Lewis

4:50     Savage 12 – ticket #3977, S. Snider

4:55     Thompson Pro Hunter – ticket #2662, A. Sheets

5:00     Remington Versa Max – ticket #2905, F. Poling

5:05     Glock 21 – ticket #1612, R. Schneider

5:10     $1,000 Cash – ticket #1187, T. Helsel

5:15     Remington 700 – ticket #1368, R. Woodward

5:20     Springfield XP – ticket #2224, O. Pettet

5:25     Armalite Rifle – ticket #1208, B. Carpenter

5:30     $500 Cash – ticket #2395, K. Springer

5:35     Ruger 45 – ticket #2901, R. Yeazel

5:40     CZ USA 40 Cal – ticket #1445, J. May

5:45     Ruger 77 – ticket #1942, D. Kidwell

5:50     Henry Rifle – ticket #664, C. Caldwell

5:55     Savage M12 – ticket #1468, E. Gaskill

6:00     $500 Cash – ticket #3062, V. Clements

6:05     Browning BLR – ticket #3870, A. Apperson

6:10     Remington 597 – ticket #2952, E. Schmelzer

6:15      Remington 870 Wingmaster – ticket #278, Z. Saveski

6:20     Remington 870 Turkey – ticket #2336, A. Mohr

6:25     Rossi 94 – ticket #595, D. Hensley

6:30     Browning A5 – ticket #3482, C. Donahue

6:35     Remington 1100 – ticket #1212, M. Peters

6:40     Winchester 70 – ticket #906, Bob N.

6:45     Webley & Scott O/U – ticket #1976, J. Looker

6:50     Weatherby PA-08 – ticket #1967, M. Clark

6:55     Savage 110 – ticket #3092, D. Throckmorton III

7:00     Thompson 1911 – ticket #1075, M. Kunkler

7:05     Henry Golden Boy – ticket #1642, R. Penrod

7:10     FNH 40ga – ticket #1114, B. Martin

7:15     Armalite 15R – ticket #2867, S. Kelley

7:20     Beretta PX-4 – ticket #2699, R. Baker

7:25     Browning A-Bolt – ticket #3348, M. Mongold

7:30     $500 Cash – ticket #3089, L. Yarbrough

7:35     Walther PPK – ticket #1622, A. Frazier

7:40     Remington 11-87 – ticket #964, D. Napper

7:45     Beretta 92 – ticket #1064, M. Brown

7:50     $5000 Cash – ticket #2464, R. Mills

7:55     Polaris RZR 900 LE – ticket #524, J. Johnson

8:00     $25,000 Cash – ticket #3613, G. Davies

2015 Station Winners:
Station 1, bad azz stand- ticket 592287

Station 2, living room suite- ticket 164518

Station 3, predator station- ticket 796580
Station 4, turkey station- ticket 164126
Station 5, treestand station- ticket 118730

Station 6, home invasion station- ticket 554509

Station 7, ammo and gun station- ticket 164549

Station 8, trap station- ticket 738980

Station 9, matthews bow station- ticket 796561

Station 10, duck station- ticket 164363

Station 11, tree station- ticket 738543

Station 12, knives and case station- ticket 796348

Station 13, outdoor furniture- ticket 796312

Station 14, TV station- ticket 118980

Station 15, butcher stand- ticket 738436
Station 16, log splitter station- ticket 164452

Station 17,tree station- ticket 738290
Station 19, fat boy mystery safe- ticket 724956

Station 20, $2000 cash- ticket 118545

Choice of 3- ticket 774500

 

2014 PERRY COUNTY GUN BASH WINNERS

2:00     $1,000 Cash –  ticket #2874 M. Green
2:05     Savage M12 – ticket #1805 A. Smith
2:10     Remington 1100 – ticket #2507 M. Clouse
2:15     $500 Cash – ticket #1912 G. Carson
2:20     Remington 1100 – ticket #2033 J. Mills
2:25     Browning Silver – ticket #2840 H. Doles
2:30     $500 Cash – ticket #1760 A. Young

2:35     Winchester M92 – ticket #878 B. Baldridge
2:40     Remington 700 – ticket #067 Rays Body Shop
2:45     $500 Cash –  ticket #233 M. Waymire
2:50     Ruger 77 – ticket #3252 V. Clements
2:55     Leg 900 – ticket #1522 R. Knox
3:00     $1000 Cash – ticket #2372 J. McFarland

3:05     Remington 700 BDL – ticket #2219 N. Layne
3:10     Winchester 70 –  ticket #1478 K. Helser
3:15     Kindle Fire – ticket #1005 J. Embry
3:20     Savage 220 –  ticket #1285 J. Ferguson
3:25     Remington 1100 Trap – ticket #3471 L. Sweeney
3:30     Flat Screen TV – ticket #2702 G. Reed
3:35     CZ 455 – ticket #1277 E. Carder
3:40     Ruger American – ticket #2612 T. Kern
3:45     $500 Cash – ticket #1811 J. Lowry
3:50     Savage Predator – ticket #556 J. Kunkler
3:55     Thompson Center Dimension – ticket #3218 M. Smith
4:00     $500 Cash –  ticket #3353 M. Patton

4:05     DPN Panther – ticket #516 J. Kulick
4:10     Remington 870 Deer – ticket #3378 T. Wyrick
4:15     Kindle Fire – ticket #2999 N. Palumbo Jr.
4:20     Ruger 77 – ticket #2762 L.Ward
4:25     Remington 11-87 – ticket #1782 T. Meikle
4:30     $500 Cash – ticket #2606 A. Wyrick
4:35     Rossi Circuit Judge – ticket #445 R. Severence
4:40     Remington 1100 Sporting – ticket #3477  E. Keister
4:45     $500 Cash – ticket #1037  T. Morgan
4:50     Savage 111 – ticket #3178 G. Keylor
4:55     Thompson Pro Hunter –ticket #089 Aaron’s Sales
5:00     Flat Screen TV – ticket #2746 K. Hill

5:05     USS MP 221 – ticket# 3364 K. McCabe
5:10     $1000 Cash – ticket #1197 S. Green
5:15     Browning T-Belt – ticket #2401 S. Williams
5:20     S&W MP – ticket #2332 E. Rhodes
5:25     Bushmaster Rifle – ticket #3414 D. Finck
5:30     $500 Cash -ticket #828 H. Howdyshell
5:35     Ruger 77 – ticket#2276 S. Koonts
5:40     CZ Bobwhite – ticket # 790 P. Dunn
5:45     Ruger Vaquero – ticket # 2923 J. Charles
5:50     Glock 30 – ticket #2561 T. Rouse
5:55     Savage Axis – ticket #1139 D. Barker

6:00     $500 Cash – ticket #1489 J. Keller
6:05     Browning BPS – ticket #635 P. Kerry
6:10     Ruger 10/22 – ticket #1927 M. Marazon
6:15     Flat Screen TV – ticket #3185 J. Goodin
6:20     Remington 870 SPS – ticket #1443 C. Cook
6:25     Rossi Circuit Judge – ticket #3187 F. Lewis
6:30     Kindle Fire – ticket #799 D. Lanning
6:35     Remington 700 – ticket #291 C. Binkley
6:40     Winchester SX3 – ticket #3266 M. Wilson
6:45     Henry Golden Boy – ticket #2848 C.  Shotts Jr
6:50     S&W Governor – ticket #2368 R. Sayre
6:55     Winchester M70 – ticket #2905 M. Conrad
7:00     Marlin 1895 – ticket #186 R. Rodgers
7:05     Remington 870 – ticket #2032 C. Robison
7:10     CZU Mallard – ticket #1310 P. Wolfe
7:15     Armalite 15R – ticket #2717 W. Mitton
7:20     USS MP221 – ticket #474 G. Buchholz
7:25     Browning Silver – ticket #1236 N. Penrod
7:30     $500 Cash – ticket #953 D. Sours
7:35     Remington CDL – ticket #2527 T. Shaffer
7:40     Remington 870 Tactical – ticket #1071 C. Tetak
7:45     Cimmaron 45LC – ticket #2366 S. Jones 

7:50     $4,000 Cash – ticket #2001 L. Dupler

7:55     Polaris Ranger 4×4 – ticket #1913 C. Harris

8:00     $20,000 – ticket #2108 J. Krzewinski

2014 STATION WINNERS

Station #1- red ticket# 682513

Station # 2- blue ticket# 556893

Station # 3  –  blue ticket# 904850, 330496, 736872

Station #4 –  blue ticket# 737000 

Station # 5-  blue ticket# 556800

Station #6 – blue ticket# 736997

Station # 7- blue ticket# 441281

Station # 8- blue ticket # 735199 

Station # 9- blue ticket# 735580

Station # 10- blue ticket# 441301 

Station #11- blue ticket# 441293

Station # 12- blue ticket# 735330

Station # 13- red ticket# 682511

Station # 14- blue ticket# 441073

Station # 15- blue ticket# 735502

Station # 16- blue ticket# 330066 

Station # 17- blue ticket# 807762

Station # 18- orange ticket# 775921

Station # 19- orange ticket# 796012

Station # 20- blue ticket# 735098

 

2013 PERRY COUNTY GUN BASH WINNERS

2:00     $1,000 Cash –  ticket#3416- J. Ward
2:05     Ruger 77 – ticket # 1998-L. Dusenberry
2:10     Browning A-Bolt – ticket # 1951- J. Gormley
2:15     Remington 700 – ticket # 3023- B. Matheny
2:20    Thompson Center Pro Hunter – ticket # 198- D. Nessley
2:25     HenryRifle – ticket # 440- L. Chappelear
2:30     $500 Cash – ticket # 2871- D. Ross

2:35     FN 40Cal – ticket # 3091- D. Baughman
2:40     Remington 870 Wingmaster -ticket # 297- B. Jacobs
2:45     $500 Cash –  ticket # 1661- H. Estep
2:50     Remington 770 – ticket # 051- C. Vermeesch
2:55     Ruger No. 1 – ticket # 1309- J. Longshore
3:00     $750 Cash – ticket # 3114- M. Severance

3:05     Savage Axis Rifle – ticket # 2556- B. Springer
3:10     Winchester 70 – ticket # 1753- K. Enczi
3:15     iPad – ticket # 682- B. Shepherd
3:20     Remington 870 – ticket # 477- C. Mohler
3:25     Circuit Judge – ticket # 2360- M. Campbell
3:30     $500 Cash – ticket # 925- J. Mickey
3:35     Thompson Center Dimension –  ticket # 1814- L. Baker
3:40     Ruger 77 – ticket # 1109- T. Altier
3:45     $500 Cash – ticket # 3346- H. Hershon
3:50     Ler 900 O/U – ticket # 611- B. Murray
3:55     Remington 11-87 – ticket # 2477- L. Knisley
4:00     $500 Cash – ticket # 2446- T. Renick

4:05     1894 Rifle – ticket # 1212- J. Gard
4:10     Browning A-Bolt – ticket # 2562- K. Fisher
4:15     Laptop Computer – ticket # 2030- B. Woodside
4:20     Remington 750 – ticket # 2159- B. Kottyan
4:25     AK-47 – ticket # 2066- R. Pettit
4:30     $500 Cash –  ticket # 516- B. Moore
4:35     Browning Silver – ticket # 3062- M. Sandusky
4:40     USSG O/U – ticket # 2741- J. Wofter
4:45     $500 Cash – ticket # 738- P. Weiland
4:50     Browning Silver – ticket # 1171- E. Clark
4:55     Remington 1100 – ticket # 1947 – R. Foster
5:00     $500 Cash – ticket # 3250- G. Mentzer

5:05     Savage Model 16 – ticket # 935- J. Cordray Jr
5:10     WeatherbyX – ticket # 3139- M. Hall
5:15     Flat Screen TV – ticket # 2950 – G. Coey
5:20     Ruger NV 45LC – ticket # 1308- L. Longshore
5:25     Browning BPS – ticket # 2574- A. Wilson
5:30     $500 Cash -ticket # 1624- N. Storts
5:35     Remington 11-87 – ticket # 186- B. Reichley
5:40     Savage 111 – ticket # 3086- T. Devereaux
5:45     Ruger 77 – ticket # 3040- J. Thompson
5:50     Winchester 70 – ticket # 2228- M. Severance
5:55     Remington 700 – ticket # 645- M. Dorris

6:00     $500 Cash – ticket # 1420- J. Hawkins
6:05     CZ 455 – ticket # 251- T. Boyle
6:10     Browning A- Bolt – ticket # 343- T. McLean
6:15     iPad – ticket # 2265- D. Reed
6:20     T/C Venture – ticket # 2318- J. Mosher
6:25     Browning Maxus – ticket # 3317- R. Knight
6:30     Flat Screen TV – ticket # 1288- G. Mickley
6:35     Ruger American – ticket # 2491- K. Halsey
6:40     Henry Rifle – ticket # 2288- S. Slatzer
6:45     Para USA 1911 – ticket # 355- J. Drake
6:50     Browning 22 – ticket # 472- J. Bates
6:55     Remington Versa Max – ticket # 1829- D. Euman
7:00     Browning BPS – ticket # 3017- B. Collins
7:05     Ruger 77 – ticket # 941- P. Carpenter
7:10     Winchester 70 – ticket # 2186- M. Carsey
7:15     Flat Screen TV – ticket # 3026- M. Leckrone
7:20     Cimarron Wyatt Earp – ticket # 037- D. Wheeler
7:25     CZ USA Rifle – ticket # 1491- T. Huggins

7:30     Laptop Computer – ticket # 2722- D. Cozort

7:35     Remington 1100 – ticket # 1090- E. Anderson 

7:40     Browning Silver – ticket # 2220- J. Bowers

7:45    LER 900 O/U – ticket# 822 – R. Dailey

7:50     $4,000 – ticket # 362- L. Murray  THIRD PRIZE!!!!
7:55     Polaris Ranger 4×4 – ticket # 363- L. Stearns SECOND PRIZE!!!
8:00     $20,000 – ticket # 1821- L. Lindamood FIRST PRIZE!!!!

STATION WINNERS

Station #1- Mystery Stump
Ticket # 591137- M. Peters

Station # 2- Living Room Suite
Ticket # 398212- J. Blosser

Station # 3  – Feeder Station
Ticket # 588642- T. Parnell
Ticket # 161256- G. Browning
Ticket # 359840- M. Lake

Station #4 – 2nd Feeder Station
Ticket # 359413- J. Marril
Ticket # 588230- G. Betts
Ticket # 588591- M. Sandusky

Station # 5- Blind Station
Ticket # 588611- M. Marazon
Ticket # 904375- C. Smart
Ticket # 161580- R. Wheeler
Ticket # 359343- K. Thorne
Ticket # 161939- D. Turner
Ticket # 359652- T. Naver

Station #6 – Trap Thrower Station
Ticket # 588182- W. Papageorge

Station # 7- Meat Station
Ticket # 904291- R. Brofford

Station # 8- Tree Station
Ticket # 556491- N. Mack

Station # 9- Bow Tee Station
Ticket # 161958- T. Larsen

Station # 10- Tree Station
Ticket # 588889- J. Robinson

Station #11- Tree Station
Ticket # 359828- Q. Arnold

Station # 12- Tree Station
Ticket # 904234- W. Troyer

Station # 13- Outdoor Furniture Station
Ticket # 398708- E. Reichley

Station # 14- Television Station
Ticket # 359140- C. Lathey

Station # 15- Home Invasion Station
Ticket # 161853- M. Lindamood

Station # 16- Predator Station
Ticket # 588282- C. Swinehart

Station # 17- Turkey Station
Ticket # 904326- M. Anderson

Station # 18- Choice of Three
Ticket # 566536- C. Williams

Station # 19- Mystery Safe
Ticket # 566048- B. Burke

Station # 20- Ladies Station
Ticket # 588879- C. Nouck

Station # 21- Ammo Station
Ticket # 161099- R. Guinn

13 comments

  1. Where are the winning ticket numbers?

    • Winning ticket numbers/last names are being posted as they become available under the WINNERS tab of this website and on the Perry County Gun Bash Facebook page!

  2. how doi find out if i won a gun off of the tip board sales.

    • There are 2 unclaimed tip board drawing items at this time; UZI 22 Auto – tip board ticket number 16 and CIM Model P 45 Long Colt – tip board ticket number 68. Guns can be claimed at the front entrance to the coliseum on the Perry County Fairgrounds from 9 am to 11 am on September 15, 2013.

  3. How long is it wise to hang on to my non winning $50.00 ticket for?

    • All winning $50 ticket numbers and participant’s names are listed under the WINNERS tab on our website. All other tickets could be destroyed.

  4. any updates to the station winners from last night?

    • Station Winner ticket numbers are available on the Perry County Gun Bash Facebook page, but names are not available at this time. They will be made available as soon as possible.

  5. just curious was my post erased for any reason don’t see on here ?

    • The information you provided in your prior post was handed over to the proper authorities. We are glad that you enjoyed the event and look forward to seeing you next year.

  6. My wife and I attended the gun bash this year. It was a good time.
    My wife purchased a 50/50 ticket, and was told you did not have to be present to win.
    Yellow ticket no. 569011 I did not see any50/50 results posted so do you, or do you not need to be present?

    • The 50/50 results have not been published on the website at this time. Those results can be found on the Perry County Gun Bash Facebook page. The only YELLOW winning 50/50 ticket was #569224.

  7. Anytime after 9 am on Sunday, September 8th! Congratulations!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Scroll To Top